1983 European Marathon Cup
The 1983 European Marathon Cup was the 2nd edition of the European Marathon Cup of athletics and were held in Laredo, Spain.[1]
Team
|
|
Individual men
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Waldemar Cierpinski | East Germany (GDR) | 2:12:26 |
2 | Jürgen Eberding | East Germany (GDR) | 2:12:26 |
3 | Gianni Poli | Italy (ITA) | 2:12:28 |
4 | Marco Marchei | Italy (ITA) | 2:12:49 |
5 | Michael Heilmann | East Germany (GDR) | 2:12:55 |
6 | Santiago de la Parte | Spain (ESP) | 2:13:24 |
7 | Jose Reveyn | Belgium (BEL) | 2:13:30 |
8 | Giampaolo Messina | Italy (ITA) | 2:14:10 |
9 | Dominique Chauvelier | France (FRA) | 2:14:22 |
10 | Johan Geirnaert | Belgium (BEL) | 2:14:40 |
11 | Juan Carlos Traspaderne | Spain (ESP) | 2:14:51 |
12 | Ricardo Ortega | Spain (ESP) | 2:15:23 |
13 | Antonio Erotavo | Italy (ITA) | 2:15:31 |
14 | Hans-Joachim Truppel | East Germany (GDR) | 2:15:41 |
15 | Eberhardt Weyel | West Germany (FRG) | 2:15:56 |
16 | Eleuterio Antón | Spain (ESP) | 2:16:33 |
17 | Jürgen Dächert | West Germany (FRG) | 2:16:45 |
18 | Reinhard Leibold | West Germany (FRG) | 2:17:07 |
19 | Mervyn Brameld | Great Britain (GBR) | 2:17:08 |
20 | Franz Homberger | West Germany (FRG) | 2:17:20 |
21 | Peter Lyrenmann | Switzerland (SUI) | 2:17:22 |
22 | John Cain | Great Britain (GBR) | 2:17:28 |
23 | Jörg Ludwig | East Germany (GDR) | 2:17:29 |
24 | Ryszard Misiewicz | Poland (POL) | 2:17:53 |
25 | Bernard Faure | France (FRA) | 2:18:10 |
26 | Renato Graça | Portugal (POR) | 2:18:37 |
27 | Manuel de Oliviera | Portugal (POR) | 2:18:46 |
28 | Leonid Moseyev | Soviet Union (URS) | 2:19:02 |
29 | Jörg Peter | East Germany (GDR) | 2:19:03 |
30 | Jose-Oscar Santos | Portugal (POR) | 2:19:21 |
31 | Udo Engelbrecht | West Germany (FRG) | 2:19:24 |
32 | Andrzej Sajkowski | Poland (POL) | 2:19:44 |
33 | Czeslaw Wilczewski | Poland (POL) | 2:19:54 |
39 | Orlando Pizzolato | Italy (ITA) | 2:22:03 |
— | Michelangelo Arena | Italy (ITA) | DNF |
Individual women
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nadezhda Gumerova | Soviet Union (URS) | 2:38:36 | |
Tamara Surotseva | Soviet Union (URS) | 2:39:17 | |
Raisa Sadreydinova | Soviet Union (URS) | 2:40:22 | |
4 | Priscilla Welch | Great Britain (GBR) | 2:42:23 |
5 | Zhanna Domoratskaya | Soviet Union (URS) | 2:42:26 |
6 | Joaquina Casas | Spain (ESP) | 2:53:13 |
References
- ^ "EUROPEAN MARATHON CUP". gbrathletics.com. Retrieved 11 November 2012.
- Results
- 1983 European Cup. Association of Road Racing Statisticians. Retrieved 2018-04-15.
External links
- EAA web site
- v
- t
- e
European Athletic Association cup competitions
- 1965
- Final
- 1967
- Final
- 1970
- Final
- 1973
- Final
- 1975
- Final
- 1977
- "A" Final
- 1979
- "A" Final
- 1981
- "A" Final
- 1983
- "A" Final
- 1985
- "A" Final
- 1987
- "A" Final
- 1989
- 1991
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
Champion Clubs Cup for Juniors
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- Juniors
- 1980
- Juniors
- 1981
- Juniors
- 1982
- Juniors
- 1983
- Juniors
- 1984
- Juniors
- 1985
- Juniors
- 1986
- Juniors
- 1987
- Juniors
- 1988
- Juniors
- 1989
- Juniors
- 1990
- Juniors
- 1991
- Juniors
- 1992
- Juniors
- 1993
- Juniors
- 1994
- Juniors
- 1995
- Juniors
- 1996
- Juniors
- 1997
- Juniors
- 1998
- Juniors
- 1999
- Juniors
- 2000
- Juniors
- 2001
- Juniors
- 2002
- Juniors
- 2003
- Juniors
- 2004
- Juniors
- 2005
- Juniors
- 2006
- Juniors
- 2007
- Juniors
- 2008
- Juniors
- 2009
- Juniors
- 2010
- Juniors
- 2011
- Juniors
- 2012
- Juniors
- 2013
- Juniors
- 2014
- Juniors
- 2015
- Juniors
- 2016
- Juniors
- 2017
- Juniors
*held inside European Athletics Championships
- Sport of athletics portal
- Champion Clubs Cup
- Champion Clubs Cup for Juniors
- Champion Clubs Cup Cross Country