2020 in M-1 Global |
---|
Information |
---|
First date | January 31, 2020 |
---|
← 2019 in M-1 2021 in M-1 → |
The year 2020 is the 23nd year in the history of the M-1 Global, a mixed martial arts promotion based in Russia.
List of events
M-1 Global |
No. | Event | Date | Venue | Location | Ref |
1 | Road to M-1 USA 4 | January 31, 2020 | Charles F. Dodge City Center | Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States | |
2 | MMA SERIES-10: WKG & M-1 Online | July 18, 2020 | Tinkoff Arena | St. Petersburg, Russia | [1] |
3 | M-1 Selection Online: Tournament in Support of Maksim Shugaley | September 11, 2020 | Tinkoff Arena | St. Petersburg, Russia | [2] |
Road to M-1 USA 4
Road to M-1 USA 4 |
---|
Information |
---|
Promotion | M-1 Global |
---|
Date | January 31, 2020 |
---|
Venue | Charles F. Dodge City Center |
---|
City | Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States |
---|
Road to M-1 USA 4 will be a mixed martial arts event held by M-1 Global on January 31, 2020 at the Charles F. Dodge City Center in Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States.
Fight Card
M-1 Challenge |
Weight Class | | | | Method | Round | Time | Notes |
Lightweight 70 kg | Michael Lombardo | def. | Jose Caceres | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Bantamweight 61 kg | Paulo Sergio Santos | def. | Edward Massey | Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) | 2 | 4:04 | |
Welterweight 77 kg | Kendly St. Louis | def. | John Michael Escoboza | TKO | 3 | 1:33 | |
Welterweight 77 kg | Carlos Espinosa | def. | Michael Rodriguez | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Bantamweight 61 kg | Sal Guerriero | def. | Ray Paige | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Lightweight 70 kg | Chamy Delva | def. | Clarence Brown | Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) | 1 | 1:59 | |
[3]
MMA SERIES-10 - WKG & M-1 Online
MMA SERIES-10 - WKG & M-1 Online |
---|
Information |
---|
Promotion | M-1 Global |
---|
Date | July 18, 2020 |
---|
Venue | Tinkoff Arena |
---|
City | St. Petersburg, Russia |
---|
MMA SERIES-10 - WKG & M-1 Online was a mixed martial arts event held by M-1 Global on July 18, 2020 at the Tinkoff Arena in St. Petersburg, Russia.
Results
M-1 Challenge 101 |
Weight Class | | | | Method | Round | Time | Notes |
Welterweight 77 kg | Mikhail Doroshenko | def. | Magomed Magomedov | Decision (Split) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Light Heavyweight 93 kg | Tahir Abdullaev | def. | Kishvar Khudoyerov | TKO (Punches) | 1 | 1:15 | |
Catchweight 71 kg | Aleksandr Dontsov | def. | Oyatullo Muminov | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Lightweight 70 kg | Aslambek Kodzhaev | def. | Magomed Magomedov | TKO (Punches) | 1 | 3:55 | |
Middleweight 84 kg | Gadzhimurad Purtiev | def. | Vitaly Tverdokhlebov | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Heavyweight 120 kg | Azamat Zhumanazarov | def. | Abdul-Malik Dzhamalov | KO (Punch to the Body) | 3 | 0:25 | |
Catchweight 63 kg | Zandan Tsydenov | def. | Arsen Shibzukhov | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Lightweight 70 kg | Nurzhigit Karaev | def. | Said Gadzhiev | TKO (Corner Stoppage) | 2 | 5:00 | |
Middleweight 84 kg | Valentin Orlov | def. | Islambek Bakyev | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Flyweight 57 kg | Nikolay Chernyshev | def. | Muslim Dzhurabaev | Submission (Triangle Choke) | 1 | 2:07 | |
Bantamweight 61 kg | Konstantin Cherednichenko | def. | Sergey Lukashuk | Submission (Keylock) | 1 | 1:40 | |
[4]
M-1 Selection Online - Tournament in Support of Maksim Shugaley
M-1 Selection Online - Tournament in Support of Maksim Shugaley |
---|
Information |
---|
Promotion | M-1 Global |
---|
Date | September 11, 2020 |
---|
Venue | Tinkoff Arena |
---|
City | St. Petersburg, Russia |
---|
M-1 Selection Online - Tournament in Support of Maksim Shugaley was a mixed martial arts event held by M-1 Global on September 11, 2020 at the Tinkoff Arena in St. Petersburg, Russia.
Results
M-1 Challenge 101 |
Weight Class | | | | Method | Round | Time | Notes |
Welterweight 77 kg | Zaur Gadzhibabayev | def. | Ismail Sagov | TKO (Punches) | 2 | 2:05 | |
Light Heavyweight 93 kg | Vadim Malygin | def. | Mumin Shakirov | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Flyweight 57 kg | Alexander Podmarev | def. | Shokhrukh Ilkhomov | TKO (Punches) | 2 | 1:50 | |
Catchweight 71 kg | Aleksandr Dontsov | def. | Valentin Orlov | Decision (Unanimous) | 3 | 5:00 | |
Preliminary Card |
Lightweight 70 kg | Nikolay Chernyshev | def. | Bekmirza Pirimberdi Uulu | TKO (Punches) | 2 | 1:45 | |
Heavyweight 120 kg | Oyatullo Muminov | def. | Zamirbek Beksultan | TKO (Punches) | 1 | 1:34 | |
Catchweight 63 kg | Vitaliy Chesnokov | def. | Shermukhammad Mukhamadjanov | Submission (Rear-Naked choke) | 3 | 2:17 | |
Lightweight 70 kg | Miri Sadygov | def. | Nurzhigit Karaev | TKO (Punches) | 1 | 0:46 | |
Middleweight 84 kg | Maksim Kuldashev | def. | Evgeniy Konkin | Submission (Guillotine Choke) | 1 | 0:29 | |
[5]
See also
References
- ^ https://m-1global.com/calendar_sobity/253-mma-series-10-m-1-online-wkg.html [permanent dead link]
- ^ https://m-1global.com/calendar_sobity/254-m-1-selection-online.html [permanent dead link]
- ^ "Road to M-1 USA 4". sherdog.com.
- ^ "MMA SERIES-10: WKG & M-1 ONLINE". sherdog.com.
- ^ "M-1 Selection Online: Tournament in Support of Maksim Shugaley". sherdog.com.
External links
|
---|
|
UFC | UFC flagship events | |
---|
UFC on ESPN | - Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik
- Overeem vs. Harris
- Woodley vs. Burns
- Eye vs. Calvillo
- Blaydes vs. Volkov
- Poirier vs. Hooker
- Kattar vs. Ige
- Whittaker vs. Till
- Munhoz vs. Edgar
- Holm vs. Aldana
- Santos vs. Teixeira
- Smith vs. Clark
- Hermansson vs. Vettori
|
---|
UFC Fight Nights | - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
- Anderson vs. Błachowicz 2
- Felder vs. Hooker
- Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
- Lee vs. Oliveira
- Woodley vs. Edwards
- Overeem vs. Harris
- Smith vs. Teixeira
- Hermansson vs. Weidman
- Smith vs. Teixeira
- Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
- Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
- Lewis vs. Oleinik
- Smith vs. Rakić
- Overeem vs. Sakai
- Waterson vs. Hill
- Covington vs. Woodley
- Moraes vs. Sandhagen
- Ortega vs. The Korean Zombie
- Hall vs. Silva
- Felder vs. dos Anjos
- Thompson vs. Neal
|
---|
|
---|
Bellator | Bellator flagship events | |
---|
Bellator European Series | |
---|
|
---|
ONE | ONE Championship | - A New Tomorrow
- Fire & Fury
- Warrior’s Code
- King of the Jungle
- Hope
- Strength
- Dreams
- Inspiration
- Battle for the Ages
- Legendary Warriors
- Heart of Heroes
- No Surrender
- No Surrender 2
- No Surrender 3
- A New Breed
- A New Breed 2
- A New Breed 3
- Reign of Dynasties
- Reign of Dynasties 2
- Inside the Matrix
- Inside the Matrix 2
- Inside the Matrix 3
- Inside the Matrix 4
- Big Bang
- Big Bang 2
- Collision Course
- Collision Course 2
|
---|
Road to ONE | - Road to ONE 3
- Road to ONE 4
- Road to ONE 5: WWS
- Road to ONE 6: WSS
|
---|
ONE Hero Series | |
---|
ONE Warrior Series | |
---|
|
---|
Rizin FF | |
---|
Invicta | - 39 (Frey vs. Cummins)
- Phoenix Series 3
- 40 (Ducote vs. Lima)
- 41 (Morandin vs. Ruiz)
- 42 (Cummins vs. Zappitella)
- 43 (King vs. Harrison)
|
---|
DWCS Season Four | - 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
- 32
- 33
- 34
- 35
- 36
|
---|
Other | |
---|