2024 Oeiras Ladies Open – Singles
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Oeiras Ladies Open | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Suzan Lamens | |||
Runner-up | Clara Tauson | |||
Score | 6–4, 5–7, 6–4 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2024 tennis event results
Suzan Lamens won the singles title at the 2024 Oeiras Ladies Open, defeating Clara Tauson in the final, 6–4, 5–7, 6–4.
Danka Kovinić was the reigning champion[1] but chose not to participate.
Seeds
- Bernarda Pera (semifinals, withdrew)
- Rebeka Masarova (first round)
- María Lourdes Carlé (withdrew)
- Clara Tauson (final)
- Harriet Dart (second round)
- Bai Zhuoxuan (second round)
- Renata Zarazúa (second round)
- Rebecca Šramková (first round)
- Emiliana Arango (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Bernarda Pera | ||||||||||||
4 | Clara Tauson | w/o | |||||||||||
4 | Clara Tauson | 4 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||
Suzan Lamens | 6 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||
Suzan Lamens | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Kristina Mladenovic | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | B Pera | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Sharma | 2r | 1 | B Pera | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Koevermans | 1 | 4 | Q | T Lukas | 6 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Lukas | 6 | 6 | 1 | B Pera | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Jorge | 3 | 6 | 6 | F Jorge | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Zakharova | 6 | 1 | 4 | F Jorge | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Parks | 0 | 2 | 7 | R Zarazúa | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Zarazúa | 6 | 6 | 1 | B Pera | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | C Tauson | 6 | 6 | 4 | C Tauson | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Monnet | 3 | 1 | 4 | C Tauson | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Mateas | 3 | 6 | 3 | N Párrizas Díaz | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Párrizas Díaz | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | C Tauson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Jorge | 6 | 7 | WC | M Jorge | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | AF Santos | 2 | 5 | WC | M Jorge | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Garcia | 2 | 4 | 5 | H Dart | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | H Dart | 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Z Bai | 78 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Stefanini | 66 | 5 | 6 | Z Bai | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Falei | 6 | 6 | A Falei | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Preston | 4 | 2 | A Falei | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | J Avdeeva | 2 | 6 | 6 | S Lamens | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Eala | 6 | 4 | 4 | LL | J Avdeeva | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Lamens | 7 | 6 | S Lamens | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | E Arango | 5 | 2 | S Lamens | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Šramková | 65 | 5 | WC | K Mladenovic | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
LL | V Lepchenko | 77 | 7 | LL | V Lepchenko | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Kraus | 79 | 6 | S Kraus | 64 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G Knutson | 67 | 1 | LL | V Lepchenko | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | K Sebov | 4 | 2 | WC | K Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | K Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | WC | K Mladenovic | 6 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Jones | 77 | 2 | 6 | F Jones | 4 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Masarova | 65 | 6 | 1 |
Qualifying
Seeds
- Aliona Falei (moved to main draw)
- Marina Stakusic (first round)
- Julia Avdeeva (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
- Tena Lukas (qualified)
- Katherine Sebov (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
- Varvara Lepchenko (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
- Maria Mateas (qualified)
- Gabriela Lee (qualified, withdrew)
Qualifiers
-
Gabriela Lee - Anouk Koevermans
- Maria Mateas
- Tena Lukas
Lucky losers
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
Alt | Michaela Bayerlová | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
Anna Sisková | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Anna Sisková | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||
8 | Gabriela Lee | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||
WC | Amália Suciu | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
8 | Gabriela Lee | 6 | 6 |
Second qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
2 | Marina Stakusic | 3 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||
Anouk Koevermans | 6 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||
Anouk Koevermans | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||
6 | Varvara Lepchenko | 4 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||
WC | Sara Lança | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
6 | Varvara Lepchenko | 6 | 6 |
Third qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | Julia Avdeeva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Paula Ormaechea | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
3 | Julia Avdeeva | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
7 | Maria Mateas | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
Tamira Paszek | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
7 | Maria Mateas | 6 | 6 |
Fourth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Tena Lukas | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||
Mia Ristić | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||
4 | Tena Lukas | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
5 | Katherine Sebov | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
5 | Katherine Sebov | 4 | 6 | 6 |
References
- ^ "Kovinic overcomes formidable Oeiras field for record fifth W100 title". www.itftennis.com. 24 April 2023.
External links
- Main draw
- Qualifying draw
- v
- t
- e
2024 WTA 125 tournaments
« 2023
2025 »
- Canberra (S, D)
- Mumbai (S, D)
- Puerto Vallarta (S, D)
- Charleston (S, D)
- San Luis Potosí (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- La Bisbal d'Empordà (S, D)
- Oeiras (S, D)
- Saint-Malo (S, D)
- Lleida (S, D)
- Paris (S, D)
- Parma (S, D)
- Makarska (S , D)
- Bari (S, D)
- Valencia (S, D)
- Gaiba (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Contrexéville (S, D)
- Warsaw (S, D)
- Barranquilla (S, D)