Judo at the 2022 South American Games
Judo competitions at the 2022 South American Games
Judo at the 2022 South American Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Pavilion 2 of SND |
Dates | October 11−13 |
Nations | 11 |
← 2018 2026 → |
Judo competitions at the 2022 South American Games in Asunción, Paraguay are scheduled to be held between October 11 and 13, 2022 at the Pavilion 2 of SND[1]
Schedule
The competition schedule is as follows:[1]
Date Event | Tue 11 | Wed 12 | Thu 13 |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 60 kg | F | ||
Men's 66 kg | F | ||
Men's 73 kg | F | ||
Men's 81 kg | F | ||
Men's 90 kg | F | ||
Men's 100 kg | F | ||
Men's +100 kg | F |
F | Final |
Date Event | Tue 11 | Wed 12 | Thu 13 |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed team | F |
Date Event | Tue 11 | Wed 12 | Thu 13 |
---|---|---|---|
Women's 48 kg | F | ||
Women's 52 kg | F | ||
Women's 57 kg | F | ||
Women's 63 kg | F | ||
Women's 70 kg | F | ||
Women's 78 kg | F | ||
Women's +78 kg | F |
Medal summary
Medal table
* Host nation (Paraguay)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil (BRA) | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 |
2 | Ecuador (ECU) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
3 | Venezuela (VEN) | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
4 | Peru (PER) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Chile (CHI) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Argentina (ARG) | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
7 | Colombia (COL) | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
8 | Uruguay (URU) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
9 | Paraguay (PAR)* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (9 entries) | 15 | 15 | 30 | 60 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
60 kg[2] | Juan Ayala Ecuador | Iván Salas Venezuela | Michel Augusto Brazil |
John Futtinico Colombia | |||
66 kg[3] | Ronald Lima Brazil | Willis García Venezuela | Lenin Preciado Ecuador |
Rodrigo Jara Argentina | |||
73 kg[4] | Alonso Wong Peru | Jonas Ribeiro Brazil | Sergio Mattey Venezuela |
Arkangel Barboza Colombia | |||
81 kg[5] | Agustin Nicolas Gil Argentina | Jorge Pérez Chile | Kauan Santos Brazil |
Franklin Gamou Uruguay | |||
90 kg[6] | Yuta Galarreta Peru | Mariano Coto Argentina | Alain Mikael Aprahamian Uruguay |
Wilgner Mendes Brazil | |||
100 kg[7] | Gabriel Dezani Brazil | Antonio Rodríguez Venezuela | Daryl Yamamoto Peru |
Thomas Briceño Chile | |||
+100 kg[8] | Freddy Figueroa Ecuador | Luis Amézquita Venezuela | Francisco Solis Chile |
Joaquin Alejo Argentina |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg[9] | Mary Dee Vargas Chile | Erika Lasso Colombia | María Giménez Venezuela |
Gabriela Narváez Paraguay | |||
52 kg[10] | Thayna Lemos Brazil | Judith González Chile | Fabiola Díaz Venezuela |
Agustina Lahiton Argentina | |||
57 kg[11] | Gabrielle Gonzaga Brazil | Marian Flores Peru | Astrid Gavidia Ecuador |
Brisa Candela Argentina | |||
63 kg[12] | Anriquelis Barrios Venezuela | Cindy Mera Colombia | Gabriella Moraes Brazil |
Agustina De Lucía Argentina | |||
70 kg[13] | Celinda Corozo Ecuador | Millena Silva Brazil | Luisa Bonilla Colombia |
Lucia Cantero Argentina | |||
78 kg[14] | Elvismar Rodríguez Venezuela | Beatriz Freitas Brazil | Vanessa Chalá Ecuador |
Brenda Olaya Colombia | |||
+78 kg[15] | Giovanna Santos Brazil | Amarantha Urdaneta Venezuela | Brigitte Carabalí Colombia |
Amanda Bredeston Argentina |
Mixed
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team[16] | Brazil Alexia Nascimento Beatriz Freitas Gabriel Dezani Gabriella Moraes Gabrielle Gonzaga Giovanna Santos Guilherme Cabral Jonas Ribeiro Kauan Santos Michel Augusto Millena Silva Ronald Lima Thayna Lemos Wilgner Mendes | Peru Camila Figueroa Daryl Yamamoto Dilmer Calle Alonso Wong Javier Saavedra Bobadilla Juan Postigos Marian Flores Yuta Galarreta Thalia Gamarra Xsara Morales | Venezuela Amarantha Urdaneta Anriquelis Barrios Antonio Rodríguez Carlos Paez Mendoza Elvismar Rodríguez Fabiola Díaz Iván Salas Jonheluis Patete Kady Cabezo Luis Amézquita María Giménez Sergio Mattey Willis García |
Argentina Agustin Nicolas Gil Agustina Lahiton Agustina De Lucía Amanda Bredeston Anahi Galeano Brisa Candela Ingrid Perafán Ivo Dargoltz Joaquin Alejo Lucia Cantero Mariano Coto Rodrigo Jara |
Participation
Eleven nations will participate in judo events of the 2022 South American Games.[1]
References
- ^ a b c "Judo". Asunción Organizing Committee for the 2022 South American Games. Retrieved 11 October 2022.
- ^ Menos de 60 kg Male
- ^ Menos de 66 kg Male
- ^ Menos de 73 kg Male
- ^ Menos de 81 kg Male
- ^ Menos de 90 kg Male
- ^ Menos de 100 kg Male
- ^ Más de 100 kg Male
- ^ Menos de 48 kg Female
- ^ Menos de 52 kg Female
- ^ Menos de 57 kg Female
- ^ Menos de 63 kg Female
- ^ Menos de 70 kg Female
- ^ Menos de 78 kg Female
- ^ Más de 78 kg Female
- ^ Teams Mix
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2022 South American Games in Asunción, Paraguay
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Basketball
- Beach soccer
- Beach volleyball
- Bocce
- Bodybuilding
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Chess
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Futsal
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Open water swimming
- Padel
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby sevens
- Sailing
- Shooting
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Water skiing
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling