Open water swimming at the 2022 World Aquatics Championships – Men's 10 km
Men's 10 km at the 2022 World Aquatics Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Danube Arena | |||||||||
Location | Budapest, Hungary | |||||||||
Dates | 29 June | |||||||||
Competitors | 62 from 39 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 1:50:56.8 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2019 2023 → |
- v
- t
- e
The Men's 10 km competition at the 2022 World Aquatics Championships was held on 29 June 2022.[1][2]
Results
The race was started at 12:00.[3]
Rank | Swimmer | Nationality | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Gregorio Paltrinieri | Italy | 1:50:56.8 | |
Domenico Acerenza | Italy | 1:50:58.2 | |
Florian Wellbrock | Germany | 1:51:11.2 | |
4 | Marc-Antoine Olivier | France | 1:51:11.5 |
5 | Dávid Betlehem | Hungary | 1:51:29.8 |
6 | Mykhailo Romanchuk | Ukraine | 1:51:41.6 |
7 | Niklas Frach | Germany | 1:51:45.8 |
8 | Nicholas Sloman | Australia | 1:51:58.1 |
9 | Jan Hercog | Austria | 1:53:07.9 |
10 | Logan Vanhuys | Belgium | 1:53:24.5 |
11 | Hector Pardoe | Great Britain | 1:53:41.7 |
12 | Brennan Gravley | United States | 1:53:43.4 |
13 | Dylan Gravley | United States | 1:53:45.8 |
14 | Alberto Martínez | Spain | 1:54:25.0 |
15 | Ondřej Zach | Czech Republic | 1:54:27.8 |
16 | Taishin Minamide | Japan | 1:54:28.5 |
17 | Hau-Li Fan | Canada | 1:54:29.6 |
18 | Joaquín Moreno | Argentina | 1:54:30.8 |
19 | Sacha Velly | France | 1:54:34.0 |
20 | Tiago Campos | Portugal | 1:55:33.5 |
21 | Toby Robinson | Great Britain | 1:55:39.2 |
22 | Ruan Breytenbach | South Africa | 1:55:40.1 |
23 | Cho Cheng-chi | Chinese Taipei | 1:55:54.6 |
24 | Franco Cassini | Argentina | 1:55:59.7 |
25 | Bruce Almeida | Brazil | 1:56:09.0 |
26 | Eric Brown | Canada | 1:56:15.0 |
27 | Diogo Cardoso | Portugal | 1:56:18.4 |
27 | Tamaš Farkaš | Serbia | 1:57:19.2 |
29 | Taiki Nonaka | Japan | 1:58:42.5 |
30 | Daniel Delgadillo | Mexico | 1:59:28.0 |
31 | Connor Buck | South Africa | 1:59:42.6 |
32 | Bailey Armstrong | Australia | 2:00:02.7 |
33 | Zhang Ziyang | China | 2:00:54.7 |
34 | Krzysztof Chmielewski | Poland | 2:00:54.9 |
35 | Tang Haoyang | China | 2:01:20.4 |
36 | Park Jae-hun | South Korea | 2:01:21.3 |
37 | Burhanettin Hacısağır | Turkey | 2:01:32.8 |
38 | William Yan Thorley | Hong Kong | 2:01:32.9 |
39 | Juan Alcívar | Ecuador | 2:01:37.4 |
40 | Ido Gal | Israel | 2:01:38.9 |
41 | Choi Yong-jin | South Korea | 2:01:50.1 |
42 | Keith Sin | Hong Kong | 2:02:08.1 |
43 | Artyom Lukasevits | Singapore | 2:02:29.2 |
44 | Tanakrit Kittiya | Thailand | 2:03:05.6 |
45 | Anurag Singh | India | 2:03:16.4 |
46 | Jahir López | Ecuador | 2:03:23.2 |
47 | Paulo Strehlke | Mexico | 2:04:04.3 |
48 | Maximiliano Paccot | Uruguay | 2:05:01.3 |
49 | Jeison Rojas | Costa Rica | 2:05:01.4 |
50 | Cho Pei-chi | Chinese Taipei | 2:05:24.0 |
51 | Lev Cherepanov | Kazakhstan | 2:08:15.0 |
52 | Ritchie Oh | Singapore | 2:08:26.5 |
53 | Joaquín Devoto | Peru | 2:09:41.4 |
54 | Jamarr Bruno | Puerto Rico | 2:10:35.0 |
55 | Damien Payet | Seychelles | 2:13:54.9 |
56 | Suabsakul Kumton | Thailand | 2:17:49.7 |
57 | Diego Ortiz | Puerto Rico | 2:18:44.0 |
58 | Santiago Reyes | Guatemala | 2:20:53.1 |
– | Guilherme Costa | Brazil | Did not finish |
Kristóf Rasovszky | Hungary | ||
Asterios Daldogiannis | Greece | ||
Matěj Kozubek | Czech Republic | ||
Athanasios Kynigakis | Greece | Did not start | |
Matan Roditi | Israel |