Anno | Vincitore | Secondo posto | Terzo posto | Capocannoniere |
1992 (1ª) | Spartak Mosca (1) | Spartak Vladikavkaz | Dinamo Mosca | Jurij Matveev (Uralmaš, 20 gol) |
1993 (2ª) | Spartak Mosca (2) | Rotor | Dinamo Mosca | Viktor Pančenko (KAMAZ, 21 gol) |
1994 (3ª) | Spartak Mosca (3) | Dinamo Mosca | Lokomotiv Mosca | Igor' Simutenkov (Dinamo Mosca, 21 gol) |
1995 (4ª) | Spartak-Alanija Vladikavkaz (1) | Lokomotiv Mosca | Spartak Mosca | Oleg Veretennikov (Rotor, 25 gol) |
1996 (5ª) | Spartak Mosca (4) | Alanija Vladikavkaz | Rotor | Aleksandr Maslov (Rostsel'maš, 23 gol) |
1997 (6ª) | Spartak Mosca (5) | Rotor | Dinamo Mosca | Oleg Veretennikov (Rotor, 22 gol) |
1998 (7ª) | Spartak Mosca (6) | CSKA Mosca | Lokomotiv Mosca | Oleg Veretennikov (Rotor, 21 gol) |
1999 (8ª) | Spartak Mosca (7) | Lokomotiv Mosca | CSKA Mosca | Giorgi Demet'radze (Alanija Vladikavkaz, 21 gol) |
2000 (9ª) | Spartak Mosca (8) | Lokomotiv Mosca | Torpedo Mosca | Dmitrij Los'kov (Lokomotiv Mosca, 15 gol) |
2001 (10ª) | Spartak Mosca (9) | Lokomotiv Mosca | Zenit San Pietroburgo | Dmitrij Vjaz'mikin (Torpedo Mosca, 18 gol) |
2002 (11ª) | Lokomotiv Mosca (1) | CSKA Mosca | Spartak Mosca | Rolan Gusev (CSKA Mosca) e Dmitrij Kiričenko (CSKA Mosca) (15 gol) |
2003 (12ª) | CSKA Mosca (1) | Zenit San Pietroburgo | Rubin | Dmitrij Los'kov (Lokomotiv Mosca, 14 gol) |
2004 (13ª) | Lokomotiv Mosca (2) | CSKA Mosca | Kryl'ja Sovetov Samara | Aleksandr Keržakov (Zenit San Pietroburgo, 18 gol) |
2005 (14ª) | CSKA Mosca (2) | Spartak Mosca | Lokomotiv Mosca | Dmitrij Kiričenko (FK Mosca, 14 gol) |
2006 (15ª) | CSKA Mosca (3) | Spartak Mosca | Lokomotiv Mosca | Roman Pavljučenko (Spartak Mosca, 18 gol) |
2007 (16ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (1) | Spartak Mosca | CSKA Mosca | Roman Pavljučenko (Spartak Mosca) e Roman Adamov (FK Mosca) (14 gol) |
2008 (17ª) | Rubin (1) | CSKA Mosca | Dinamo Mosca | Vágner Love (CSKA Mosca, 20 gol) |
2009 (18ª) | Rubin (2) | Spartak Mosca | Zenit San Pietroburgo | Welliton (Spartak Mosca, 21 gol) |
2010 (19ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (2) | CSKA Mosca | Rubin | Welliton (Spartak Mosca, 19 gol) |
2011-2012 (20ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (3) | Spartak Mosca | CSKA Mosca | Seydou Doumbia (CSKA Mosca, 28 gol) |
2012-2013 (21ª) | CSKA Mosca (4) | Zenit San Pietroburgo | Anži | Wanderson (Krasnodar) e Yura Movsisyan (Spartak Mosca) (13 gol) |
2013-2014 (22ª) | CSKA Mosca (5) | Zenit San Pietroburgo | Lokomotiv Mosca | Seydou Doumbia (CSKA Mosca, 18 gol) |
2014-2015 (23ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (4) | CSKA Mosca | Krasnodar | Hulk (Zenit San Pietroburgo, 15 gol) |
2015-2016 (24ª) | CSKA Mosca (6) | Rostov | Zenit San Pietroburgo | Fëdor Smolov (Krasnodar, 20 gol) |
2016-2017 (25ª) | Spartak Mosca (10) | CSKA Mosca | Zenit San Pietroburgo | Fëdor Smolov (Krasnodar, 18 gol) |
2017-2018 (26ª) | Lokomotiv Mosca (3) | CSKA Mosca | Spartak Mosca | Quincy Promes (Spartak Mosca, 15 gol) |
2018-2019 (27ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (5) | Lokomotiv Mosca | Krasnodar | Fëdor Čalov (CSKA Mosca, 15 gol) |
2019-2020 (28ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (6) | Lokomotiv Mosca | Krasnodar | Sardar Azmoun (Zenit San Pietroburgo, 17 gol) |
2020-2021 (29ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (7) | Spartak Mosca | Lokomotiv Mosca | Artëm Dzjuba (Zenit San Pietroburgo, 20) |
2021-2022 (30ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (8) | Soči | Dinamo Mosca | Gamid Agalarov (Ufa, 19) |
2022-2023 (30ª) | Zenit San Pietroburgo (9) | CSKA Mosca | Spartak Mosca | Malcom (Zenit, 23) |